Intrinsiq Materials Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $885K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Intrinsiq Materials General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nanoparticle inks intended to serve the printed electronics industry. The company's inks are based on nanomaterial technology that can be used in printed circuit boards, solid-state lighting, photovoltaics, biosensors, and aerospace applications including Nanophosphors and thermoelectric materials for a wide variety of applications, enabling clients to avail optimized, low cost printed copper technology for their application requirements with environmentally friendly materials and processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
QinetiQ Nanomaterials
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 1200 Ridgeway Avenue
  • Rochester, NY 14615
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intrinsiq Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC 25-Jul-2018 $885K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Aug-2016 000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Grant 05-Feb-2015 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 14-Nov-2014 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 06-Nov-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 23-Sep-2013 00.00 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 24-Apr-2013 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 29-Oct-2009 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 21-Feb-2008 $10M $10M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant Completed Startup
To view Intrinsiq Materials’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intrinsiq Materials Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series 1 3,190,000 $0.001000 $1 $1 1x $1 14.4%
To view Intrinsiq Materials’s complete cap table history, request access »

Intrinsiq Materials Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Raguso Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-President
Robert Cournoyer Ph.D President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ian Clark Director, Sales and Marketing
Michael Carmody Ph.D Manager, Ink Research & Development
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intrinsiq Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intrinsiq Materials Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
U.S. Department of Energy Government 000 0000 000000 0
Cayuga Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CG Innovation Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rand Capital Business Development Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rochester Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Intrinsiq Materials Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 21-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
To view Intrinsiq Materials’s complete acquisitions history, request access »