STI Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • STUO
Stock Symbol

STI Technologies General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sampling Technologies Incorporated
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 38 Solutions Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3S 0H1
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STI Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
11.5K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

STI Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STI Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STI Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Gillis Chief Executive Officer
Paul Tobin Co-Founder and Executive Vice President, Patient Support Solutions
Bill Adams Co-Founder, Vice President and Director External Relations
Greg Patey Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

STI Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial