Clarus (Enterprise Systems) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 6

Clarus (Enterprise Systems) General Information

Description

Operator of a clear communication platform intended to provide automated communication tools to physicians. The company's platform offers office management dashboard which replaces the medical answering service and gives staff the tools to manage after-hours calls from anywhere, enabling doctors and practice managers to respond with the click of a button, instantly view key patient information, listen to the caller in their own words and keep staff informed with call forwarding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eClinic Healthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 4017 Hillsboro Pike
  • Suite 418
  • Nashville, TN 37215
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarus (Enterprise Systems) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 13-Nov-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 07-Dec-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 19-Sep-2013 $50K $50K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Clarus (Enterprise Systems)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clarus (Enterprise Systems) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick Nord Senior Vice President, Health System Sales
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clarus (Enterprise Systems) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Kuzniak Clarus (Enterprise Systems) Board Member 000 0000
Landon Gibbs Clayton Associates Board Member 000 0000
To view Clarus (Enterprise Systems)’s complete board members history, request access »

Clarus (Enterprise Systems) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarus (Enterprise Systems) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Graham Healthcare Capital PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
BlueCross BlueShield of Tennessee Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clayton Associates Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Healthbox Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nashville Entrepreneur Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »