StrikoWestofen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

StrikoWestofen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermal processing technology. The company's thermal processing technology for the light metal casting industry and provides energy-efficient services for die-casting, gravity casting, sand casting and low-pressure casting enabling customers in light metal casting industry to improve their production both quantity and quality wise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strikfeldt & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hohe Straße 14
  • 51643 Gummersbach
  • Germany
+49 02261 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StrikoWestofen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StrikoWestofen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StrikoWestofen Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Scalmana Managing Director
Peter Wolf Managing Director
Rudolf Riedel Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

StrikoWestofen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StrikoWestofen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StrikoWestofen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StrikoWestofen Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 20-Mar-2015 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view StrikoWestofen’s complete investments history, request access »

StrikoWestofen Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Machinery (B2B) Brescia, Italy 0000
To view StrikoWestofen’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »