BPE Unternehmensbeteiligungen Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 8

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 41

  • Portfolio
  • 16

  • Exits
  • 19

Exits

BPE Unternehmensbeteiligungen General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, BPE Unternehmensbeteiligungen is a private equity firm based in Hamburg, Germany. The firm prefers to invest in business products, business services, consumer products, consumer services, financial services, materials, resources, energy, and information technology sectors in Germany.

Contact Information

Website
www.bpe.de
Formerly Known As
BPE Private Equity
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
German Venture Capital Association (BVK)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Schleusenbrucke 1
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 0000000

BPE Unternehmensbeteiligungen Investments (41)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 (0000000) 28-Aug-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
000000000000000 00 01-May-2022 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000000 0000. 0ü0 31-Mar-2022 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
000.0000000 16-Mar-2022 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 00000 0000
MSM (Europe) 31-Dec-2021 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 41 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BPE Unternehmensbeteiligungen Exits (19)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 00000000 02-Mar-2021 0000000000
00-00000 31-Jan-2019 0000000000
00000000 000 13-Feb-2018 000000000000000000
0000 0000000 14-Mar-2016 0000000000
VTN Witten 30-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 19 exits. Get the full list »

BPE Unternehmensbeteiligungen Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

BPE Unternehmensbeteiligungen Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Aman Miran Khan Co-Founding Partner & Managing Director 0 0 Hamburg, Germany
Nikolai Mackscheidt Partner Hamburg, Germany
Nikolaus Winther Partner 0 0 Hamburg, Germany
Stephan Gummert Partner Hamburg, Germany
Katrin Hensel Office Management Hamburg, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »