Netilla Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Netilla Networks General Information

Description

Provider of secure remote access to corporate networks. The company provides networking services that supplies service platforms that deliver secure remote access to applications, files and data over the Internet.

Contact Information

Website
www.netilla.com
Formerly Known As
Netilla Networds
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 347 Elizabeth Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Franklin Township, NJ 08873
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netilla Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2004 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 24-Aug-2004 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 26-Aug-2003 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 19-Dec-2001 $4M $10.5M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jan-2001 $6.5M $6.5M Completed Startup
To view Netilla Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Netilla Networks Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascend Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bencas Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Early Stage Enterprises Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fleet Development Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »