Corrent Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Corrent General Information

Description

Provider of high-performance internet security services designed to secure private data within both public and private IP networks at gigabit speeds and beyond. The company's internet security services offer security processors and virtual private networks that protect network communications and e-commerce transactions at scalable, channelized, and fastest data rates, enabling clients to avail complete sub-system security of next-generation networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.corrent.com
Formerly Known As
Agave Networks
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1711 West Greentree Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Tempe, AZ 85284
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corrent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 19-Mar-2007 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 15-Feb-2002 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 07-Jun-2001 $7.32M $16.7M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Sep-2000 $9.4M $9.4M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Corrent’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Corrent Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 11,600,000 $0.001000 8% $0.81 $0.81 1x $0.81 25.63%
To view Corrent’s complete cap table history, request access »

Corrent Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Pokorney Chief Financial Officer
Les Les Bishop Director, Sales
Randy Holman Vice President, Operations
Mike Donath Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Corrent Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial