Cieslok Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Cieslok Media General Information

Description

Provider of outdoor advertising services. The company engages in providing digital and static billboard advertising services in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Titan Outdoor Canada Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Bell Media (Canada)
Primary Office
  • 102-204 King Street East
  • Toronto, Ontario M5A 1J7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cieslok Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cieslok Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cieslok Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jörg Cieslok President & Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Doyle Chief Financial Officer
To view Cieslok Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cieslok Media Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Cieslok Media Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Cieslok Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cieslok Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cieslok Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cieslok Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 00 11-Jun-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0ö00 0000000
To view Cieslok Media’s complete investments history, request access »