The Label Life Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

The Label Life General Information

Description

Operator of a clothing e-commerce platform based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The company offers home decor, shoes, clothing and other accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Label Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Label Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Label Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Label Life Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a clothing e-commerce platform based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The company offers home decor, shoes, clothing
Clothing
Mumbai, India
37 As of 2022
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
000000000 000000
New Delhi, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00

0000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
000000000 000000
New Delhi, India
00 As of 0000
000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Label Life Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fabindia Overseas Private Equity-Backed New Delhi, India 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New Delhi, India 00 000 000000&0 000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Gurgaon, India 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Bengaluru, India 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Karachi, Pakistan 00000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

The Label Life Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Preeta Sukhtankar Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Ragitha Visai Financial Controller
Yashika Punjabee Co-Founder, Board Member and Creative Director
Sonam Shah Co-Founder, Senior Merchandiser and Board Member
To view The Label Life’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Label Life Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Kalpavriksh Fund Board Member 000 0000
To view The Label Life’s complete board members history, request access »

The Label Life Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Label Life Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Label Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial