ETF.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

ETF.com General Information

Description

Provider of exchange-traded fund data, news and analysis in New York, New York. The company specializes in exchange-traded funds and delivers independent and authoritative news, analysis and education about ETFs online.

Contact Information

Website
www.etf.com
Formerly Known As
IndexUniverse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 17 State Street
  • 32nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ETF.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETF.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ETF.com Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shana Sissel Chief Information Officer
Drew Voros Editor-In-Chief
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ETF.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ETF.com Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETF.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ETF.com Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 000 Electrical Equipment
To view ETF.com’s complete investments history, request access »