Grantium Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Grantium General Information

Description

Provider of the grants management software platform for government agencies and granting organizations. The company provides the software that helps in off-the-shelf end-to-end enterprise grants management between organization.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infoterra Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 279 Laurier Avenue West
  • Suite 200
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1P 5J9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grantium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 16-Mar-2010 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Grantium’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grantium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grantium Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Axis Investment Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BDC Capital IT Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BEST Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grantium’s complete investors history, request access »