R Platnauer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

R Platnauer General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of jewelry based in Birmingham, England. The company is engaged in the designing, making and marketing of jewelry and accessories as well as fine metal refining.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charles Timings & Son
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • Nuvo house
  • Austin Way, Old Walsall Road
  • Birmingham B42 1DU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0121 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R Platnauer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R Platnauer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R Platnauer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Platnauer Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

R Platnauer Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 R Platnauer Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view R Platnauer’s complete board members history, request access »

R Platnauer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

R Platnauer Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R Platnauer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial