Richard Irvin FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1878
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 335
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Richard Irvin FM General Information

Description

Provider of construction, engineering, maintenance & offshore safety services. The company's construction, engineering, maintenance & offshore safety services include facilities management, and energy management enabling energy sector enterprises to get efficient, simple and environment-friendly services during their operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richard Irvin Services Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Unit A1
  • City South Office Park, Portlethen
  • Aberdeen AB12 4XX
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richard Irvin FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richard Irvin FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richard Irvin FM Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Buchan Managing Director & Board Member
Mark Ritchie Finance And Support Services Director
Fraser Gray Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Richard Irvin FM Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000000 Richard Irvin FM Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Richard Irvin FM Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Richard Irvin FM Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Richard Irvin FM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Richard Irvin FM Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Richard Irvin FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Richard Irvin FM Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 & 0 0000000 0000 26-Mar-2010 0000000000 Building Products 000000 0000000
To view Richard Irvin FM’s complete investments history, request access »