ECS Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ECS Global General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise communication suit that allows clients to communicate their sales, brand, and service messages to customers, employees, and partners. The company offers a platform designed to communicate messages in any language, using a variety of platforms, including point of sale, digital signage, product labeling, handheld terminals, portable devices, advertising and shelf-edge labeling, thereby allowing clients for reduced costs and inefficiencies to deliver better service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Episys Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Devonshire Business Centre
  • Letchworth Garden City
  • Hertfordshire SG6 1GJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECS Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECS Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECS Global Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Buchanan Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Tyler Chief Information Officer
Julie Herron Board Member & Director, Finance
To view ECS Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ECS Global Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 ECS Global Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 ECS Global Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 ECS Global Board Member & Director, Finance 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

ECS Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial