ADC Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

ADC Aerospace General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision die casting products for military, aerospace, medical, automotive and industrial requirements. The company supplies cast-in-place metal inserts, decorative and protective coatings, bonds seals and other elastomer components made of aluminum, zinc and zinc-aluminum alloys which are produced using custom tool design and fabrication and CNC machining capabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alloy Die Casting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Government
Primary Office
  • 6550 Caballero Boulevard
  • Buena Park, CA 90620
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADC Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADC Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADC Aerospace Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Simpson Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ADC Aerospace Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 GreyLion Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 GreyLion Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 GreyLion Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 ADC Aerospace Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view ADC Aerospace’s complete board members history, request access »

ADC Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADC Aerospace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADC Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADC Aerospace Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000á00000 28-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view ADC Aerospace’s complete acquisitions history, request access »