De Tomaso Automobili Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

De Tomaso Automobili General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of sports and luxury vehicles. The company's sports and luxury vehicles include sports cars, longchamps, luxury coupes and saloons enabling its customers to get sports car with innovative design for spirited performance and nimble handling.

Contact Information

Website
www.detomaso.it
Formerly Known As
Auto Industry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Car Luxury Investment
Primary Office
  • Via Pininfarina 14/18 Grugliasco
  • 10095 Turin
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

De Tomaso Automobili Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore De Tomaso Automobili‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

De Tomaso Automobili Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and manufacturer of sports and luxury vehicles. The company's sports and luxury vehicles include sports cars,
Automotive
Turin, Italy
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
0000000000
Maranello, Italy
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

De Tomaso Automobili Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Maranello, Italy 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

De Tomaso Automobili Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Arnell Chief Innovation & Design Officer and Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

De Tomaso Automobili Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore De Tomaso Automobili‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial