Discount Supplements Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Discount Supplements General Information

Description

Retailer of sports nutrition. The company offers online nutrition products such as vitamins, minerals and herbal supplement products, sports nutrition products and diet products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A1 Sports Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Clay Street
  • East Yorkshire
  • Kingston Upon Hull HU8 8HA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Discount Supplements Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Discount Supplements‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Discount Supplements Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Hill Managing Director
Stuart Harris Founder
To view Discount Supplements’s complete executive team members history, request access »