Nextil Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 532
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NXT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.66
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nextil Group General Information

Description

Nueva Expresion Textil SA manufactures and sells fabrics. It offers lingerie, swimwear, and sportswear under the Cristal, Dazzling, Sari, Liquid, Dogitech, Winn, Cooper, and Invisible brand names.

Contact Information

Website
www.nextil.com
Formerly Known As
Dogi International Fabrics S.A., Dogi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Other Industries
Clothing
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • C Zurbano 23
  • 1ºDerecha
  • 28010 Madrid
  • Spain

Nextil Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextil Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.66 $0.67 $0.51 - $0.71 $208M 316M 93.7K -$0.09

Nextil Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 198,757 198,757 361,647 60,004
Revenue 66,698 66,698 104,913 86,514
EBITDA (18,594) (18,594) 2,015 (5,346)
Net Income (27,759) (27,759) (10,066) (11,227)
Total Assets 60,771 60,771 80,433 83,952
Total Debt 60,945 60,945 49,342 42,382
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nextil Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextil Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextil Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alfredo Tabernero Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer
Javier González Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nextil Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Sherpa Capital (Madrid) Chairman, President & Proprietary director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Nextil Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextil Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextil Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextil Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00 00000 10-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000
0000 0000 0000000 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 Other Textiles 0000000 000000000
00000 19-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Synthetic Textiles
00000000 0000000 0 02-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Animal Textiles
Generos de Punto Treiss 30-Jul-2016 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Accessories
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Nextil Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ritex Synthetic Textiles Barcelona, Spain 2002
000000000 00 00000 Other Commercial Services Braga, Portugal 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Animal Textiles Barcelona, Spain 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Clothing Greensboro, NC 0000
To view Nextil Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »