Sunstreams Boat Lifts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Sunstreams Boat Lifts General Information

Description

Provider of freestanding and free-floating boat lifts, covers, and hoists. The company provides a wide range of Sun-lift, Float-lift, Tri-lift and other wide range of accessories to optimizes the lift for specific needs, enabling clients to a fast and reliable lifting and launching experience for boat or personal watercraft

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Design Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 22149 68th Avenue South
  • Kent, WA 98032
  • United States
+1 (253) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunstreams Boat Lifts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 27-Jun-2005 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Convertible Debt 12-Nov-2002 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2002 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view Sunstreams Boat Lifts’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sunstreams Boat Lifts Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Hey Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Bill Hyde Chief Executive Officer
Chris Ketzel Chief Financial Officer
Loern Halverson Manager, Engineering
Julie Gazda Vice President of Marketing and Product Management
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sunstreams Boat Lifts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sunstreams Boat Lifts Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Benaroya Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alliance of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sunstreams Boat Lifts’s complete investors history, request access »