Football Equities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 93
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Football Equities General Information

Description

Football Equities Inc is engaged in the sports and entertainment business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orlando Predators, The Orlando Predators Entertainment, Inc
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Former Stock Listing
FBLQ
Primary Office
  • 302 S Graham Avenue
  • Orlando, FL 32803
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Football Equities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Football Equities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Football Equities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial