Global Energy Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GEV
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Global Energy Ventures General Information

Description

Global Energy Ventures Ltd is engaged in developing solutions by way of Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) for stranded gas fields and investment in oil and gas resources. It offers marine CNG transportation services through its 200MMscf CNG Optimum ship. The company also invests in the exploration, development, and production for oil and gas.

Contact Information

Website
www.gev.com
Formerly Known As
TTE Petroleum Ltd., Titan Energy, Titan Energy Ltd., Westralian Gas & Power
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 198
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Global Energy Ventures Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Energy Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.12 $25.4M 546M 1.27M

Global Energy Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 32,272 18,029 14,098 41,011
EBITDA (1,994) (1,859) (4,690)
Net Income (2,302) (1,930) (4,685)
Total Assets 9,371 6,514 6,104
Total Debt 0 44 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Global Energy Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Energy Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Ventures Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Global Energy Ventures Ltd is engaged in developing solutions by way of Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) for stranded gas fi
Energy Production
West Perth, Australia
1 As of 2006
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000 000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
000000 0000000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00

00000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
000000 00000000000
Lafayette, LA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Global Energy Ventures Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LINN Energy Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000000 000000 Corporation Lafayette, LA 00 00000 000000000 -
000000 000000000 Corporation Houston, TX 000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000 000000 Corporation Houston, TX 000 000000000
0000000 Corporation Aberdeen, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Global Energy Ventures Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Carolan Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Emma Connor Chief Financial Officer
Per Roed Chief Technical Officer
To view Global Energy Ventures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Energy Ventures Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Global Energy Ventures Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Global Energy Ventures Chairman 000 0000
To view Global Energy Ventures’s complete board members history, request access »

Global Energy Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial