Affinor Growers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AFI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Affinor Growers General Information

Description

Affinor Growers Inc a farming technology company engages in acquiring, patenting, and commercializing various agriculture technologies and vertical farming technology for the indoor controlled environment and outdoor greenhouse agriculture industry in North America. It produces strawberries and other crops, such as romaine lettuce and herbs using vertical farming technology. The company principally operates in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Affinor Resources, Provenor, Provenor Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 595 Howe Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Vancouver, British Columbia
  • Canada

Affinor Growers Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinor Growers Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.04 $0.01 - $0.07 $6.93M 211M 1.45M

Affinor Growers Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019 FY 2018 31-May-2018
EV 9,340 2,403 3,844 9,236
Revenue 0 40 2 0
EBITDA (237) (380) (1,711) (3,585)
Net Income (351) (517) (1,817) (3,695)
Total Assets 1,618 755 876 2,586
Total Debt 0 322 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Affinor Growers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinor Growers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinor Growers Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Brusatore Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sarj Dhaliwal Chief Financial Officer
Ron Fraser Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Affinor Growers Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000000 Affinor Growers Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Affinor Growers’s complete board members history, request access »

Affinor Growers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinor Growers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinor Growers Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0.0. 11-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Other Agriculture 000000000 0000000
0000000 000 000000 15-Aug-2014 000000000 00000000 Holding Companies 000000000 0000000
Good To Grow 05-Aug-2014 Corporate 00000 Pharmaceuticals 000000000 0000000
To view Affinor Growers’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Affinor Growers Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 000000 15-Aug-2014 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000
To view Affinor Growers’s complete exits history, request access »