ICC International Cannabis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • TRCNF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13

ICC International Cannabis General Information

Description

ICC International Cannabis Corp is a Canadian company which is engaged in planning, designing, building and operating cannabis production, processing, and distribution facilities worldwide. The company through its holdings is engaged in the pharmaceutical distribution, wholesale importation, research, and development, as well as working interests in industrial hemp licenses in Greece, licenses to cultivate, produce, distribute, store, and export Cannabis and Cannabis derivatives in Colombia, the Kingdom of Lesotho, Africa, and Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anexco Resources, Hill Town Resources, Kaneh Bosm Biotechnology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 789 West Pender Street
  • Suite 810
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1H2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

ICC International Cannabis Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICC International Cannabis Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.15M 211K

ICC International Cannabis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Nov-2019 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019 FY 2018 28-Feb-2018 FY 2017 28-Feb-2017
EV 38,325 78,394
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (101,419) (45,792) (758) (592)
Net Income (105,052) (46,076) (768) (593)
Total Assets 60,535 53,063 83 19
Total Debt 24,475 4,179 12 13
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ICC International Cannabis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICC International Cannabis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICC International Cannabis Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rudy De Jonge Director & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Eugene Beukman Chief Executive Officer
David Shpilt Co-Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Jackson Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Beland Vice President, Corporate Development
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ICC International Cannabis Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 26-Jul-2019 0000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
00000 000000 00000 13-Jun-2019 000000000000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 00000 000000
00000 00000 28-May-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Pharmaceuticals 00000 000000
000000 00000000000 08-Apr-2019 000000000 00.00 Biotechnology 000000 0000000
Green Gene Research 20-Nov-2018 Merger/Acquisition Biotechnology 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ICC International Cannabis Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Farmakem Pharmaceuticals Hoče, Slovenia 2010
00000 000000 00000 Distributors (Healthcare) Bogotá, Colombia 0000
000000000 00000000 Holding Companies Lesotho
To view ICC International Cannabis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ICC International Cannabis Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 26-Jul-2019 0000 000.00 Completed
  • 000 0000000000000
To view ICC International Cannabis’s complete exits history, request access »