Cybergun Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALCYB

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13

  • Share Price
  • $0.12

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Cybergun General Information

Description

Cybergun SA manufactures weapon replicas or artificial weapons for leisure activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Les 3 Pylônes
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 40 Boulevard Henri Sellier
  • 92150 Suresnes
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cybergun Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.10 $0.10 - $0.83 $4.85M 46.2M 936K $1.31

Cybergun Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 20,767 34,706 16,123 17,653
Revenue 46,462 39,063 45,902 32,699
EBITDA (3,899) (7,420) (18,406) (9,945)
Net Income (4,377) (8,546) (22,598) (10,874)
Total Assets 68,371 72,296 48,881 30,945
Total Debt 4,590 6,695 12,314 15,502
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cybergun Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cybergun‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cybergun Patents

Cybergun Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3786570-A1 Replica weapon for shooting practice Pending 26-Aug-2019 000000000
FR-3100322-A1 Gun replica for marksmanship training Active 26-Aug-2019 000000000 0
FR-3100322-B1 Weapon replica for shooting practice Active 26-Aug-2019 000000000
FR-3064736-A1 Replica of army Active 04-Apr-2017 000000000 0
FR-3064736-B1 Replica weapon Active 04-Apr-2017 F41B11/71
To view Cybergun’s complete patent history, request access »

Cybergun Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hugo Brugiere Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Alexandre Courtoux Chief Financial Officer & Directeur Financier
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cybergun Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Hugo Brugiere Cybergun Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Cybergun’s complete board members history, request access »

Cybergun Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cybergun Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000000 04-Mar-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
00000000 10-Mar-2021 000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000 0000
000000 000000 23-Aug-2011 0000000000 0000 Entertainment Software
00000000 0000 25-Jul-2011 000000000 Aerospace and Defense
SAN Swiss Arms 11-Mar-2011 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Cybergun Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale South San Francisco, CA
To view Cybergun’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Cybergun Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 0000 0 23-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Cybergun’s complete exits history, request access »