Pure Positioning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Pure Positioning General Information

Description

Operator of an software investment company based in Stockholm, Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Matra Petroleum P.L.C., Ming Resources, Matra Petroleum, Absolute Positioning AB, Absolute Positioning
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Eriksbergsgatan 10
  • Box 7292
  • 115 22 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-611 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pure Positioning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pure Positioning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pure Positioning Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Igor Indychko Chief Technical Officer
Vladimir Lenski Managing Director
Elena Selezneva Chief Accountant
Maxim Barskiy Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Pure Positioning’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pure Positioning Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
To view Pure Positioning’s complete board members history, request access »

Pure Positioning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pure Positioning Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00-0 0000000000000 22-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration 00000 0000000
Arkhangelovskoe 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Energy Production
To view Pure Positioning’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Pure Positioning Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000000 01-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000000000
To view Pure Positioning’s complete exits history, request access »