Airborne Security & Protection Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 7

Airborne Security & Protection Services General Information

Description

Airborne Security & Protective Services provides armed and unarmed security services to institutional clients and others. It also furnishes offsite monitoring services and operates a school for security professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quality Restaurant Ventures
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Former Stock Listing
ABPR
Corporate Office
  • 633 Northeast 167th Street
  • Suite 1001
  • Miami, FL 33162
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airborne Security & Protection Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airborne Security & Protection Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airborne Security & Protection Services Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CSI Security 08-Dec-2010 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
Cardillo & Sons 08-Dec-2010 0000000000 Security Services (B2B)
Arrow Security Corp 15-Jun-2010 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
Global Trust Security 24-May-2010 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
Strike Force Team Security 18-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition Security Services (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Airborne Security & Protection Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Arrow Security Corp Security Services (B2B) Boca Raton, FL 0000
To view Airborne Security & Protection Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Airborne Security & Protection Services FAQs

  • When was Airborne Security & Protection Services founded?

    Airborne Security & Protection Services was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Airborne Security & Protection Services?

    Jerry Deutsch is the founder of Airborne Security & Protection Services.

  • Where is Airborne Security & Protection Services headquartered?

    Airborne Security & Protection Services is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is Airborne Security & Protection Services in?

    Airborne Security & Protection Services’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Airborne Security & Protection Services a private or public company?

    Airborne Security & Protection Services is a Private company.

  • What is Airborne Security & Protection Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Airborne Security & Protection Services is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »