Styleclick Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • STYLA
Stock Symbol

Styleclick General Information

Description

Styleclick Inc provides e-commerce technologies and services that enable its customers to sell their products online. Its services include Web site design and development, product imaging, online sales and merchandising technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modacad Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 111 E. Wacker Drive
  • Suite 500
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Styleclick Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
30.4K

Styleclick Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2002 FY 2001 31-Dec-2001 FY 2000 31-Dec-2000
EV 5,408 15,044 36,691
Revenue 4,945 7,508 22,308
Net Income (13,842) (44,214) (206,727)
Total Assets 5,544 10,233 51,320
Total Debt 8,039
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Styleclick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Styleclick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Styleclick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial