Bantec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BANT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Bantec General Information

Description

Bantec Inc along with its subsidiaries provides unmanned aerial vehicles (UAV) and related services. Principally, it is engaged in the business of research, design, development, testing, manufacturing, distribution, exportation, and integration of low altitude UAV systems, services, and products. The company also provides procurement, distribution, and logistics services. It focuses on distributing, Drones and related services and Environmental/Construction products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drone USA LLC, Texas Wyoming Drilling, Drone USA, Bantek Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 330 Changebridge Road
  • Suite 101
  • Pine Brook, NJ 07058
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bantec Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.47M 3.68B 42M

Bantec Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 10,095 15,747 13,921 10,609
Revenue 1,783 2,423 4,455 10,287
EBITDA (1,937) (434) (2,719) (5,312)
Net Income (3,268) (1,882) (4,328) (7,115)
Total Assets 910 1,457 741 1,085
Total Debt 8,749 9,101 12,086 10,607
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bantec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bantec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bantec Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Bantec Inc along with its subsidiaries provides unmanned aerial vehicles (UAV) and related services. Principally, it is
Aerospace and Defense
Pine Brook, NJ
8 As of 2021
00000000

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
000000000 000 0000000
Albuquerque, NM
0 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.00

00000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000 000000 00000000
Glasgow, United Kingdom
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bantec Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Robotic Skies Venture Capital-Backed Albuquerque, NM 0 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Glasgow, United Kingdom 000000&0
000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Bantec Patents

Bantec Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170116568-A1 Drone operated delivery receptacle Granted 21-Oct-2015 00000000000
US-10147067-B2 Drone operated delivery receptacle Active 21-Oct-2015 00000000000
US-5146512-A Method and apparatus for utilizing multiple data fields for character recognition Expired - Fee Related 14-Feb-1991 0000000000 00
US-5133022-A Normalizing correlator for video processing Expired - Fee Related 06-Feb-1991 00000000 00
US-5145165-A Device for sequentially stacking documents in a paper document pocket Expired - Fee Related 24-Apr-1990 B65H31/06 00
To view Bantec’s complete patent history, request access »

Bantec Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Bannon Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Matthew Wiles Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bantec Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Bantec Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Bantec Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Bantec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bantec Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 20-Sep-2016 0000000000 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
Legacy Rock 17-Aug-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Bantec’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bantec Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Legacy Rock Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Moapa Valley, NV 2001
00000 000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Vancouver, WA 0000
To view Bantec’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »