United Business Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 307
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BCML
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $22.80
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

United Business Bank General Information

Description

BayCom Corp is a bank holding company for United Business Bank. It provides a broad range of financial services to businesses and business owners as well as individuals through its full-service branches and loan production office. It offers traditional commercial, personal and business banking products and services. The majority of the branches are located in the San Francisco Bay Area, Seattle, Washington and Central New Mexico. Its products and services include business checking, business savings, personal checking, personal savings, business loans and business credits, cash management, and personal and business services, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bay Commercial Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 500 Ygnacio Valley Road
  • Suite 200
  • Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Business Bank Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$22.80 $21.88 $16.47 - $23.52 $310M 13.6M 79.2K $2.02

United Business Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 88,563 83,718 86,500 76,714
Net Income 22,646 20,691 13,726 17,318
Total Assets 2,756,012 2,350,697 2,195,666 1,994,177
Total Debt 2,416,579 2,069,841 1,927,419 1,725,024
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

United Business Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Business Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Business Bank Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Guarini President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Keary Colwell Chief Financial Officer & Senior Executive Vice President
Janet King Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Rick Pak Chief Lending Officer & Executive Vice President
Young Yun Chief Marketing Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Business Bank Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00.0 United Business Bank Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 United Business Bank President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 United Business Bank Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00 United Business Bank Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 United Business Bank Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

United Business Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

United Business Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Business Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Business Bank Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Feb-2022 0000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 000000 00
00000 0000000 04-Feb-2020 0000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 000000 00
000 0000000 21-Oct-2019 0000000000 000.00 Holding Companies
00000 0000000 24-May-2019 0000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 000000 00
United Business Bank (Acquired in 2017) 28-Apr-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 National Banks 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

United Business Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Regional Banks Irvine, CA 0000
To view United Business Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »