Scottdale Bank & Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Scottdale Bank & Trust General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company's banking products and service offer trust and financial services, night depository services, wire transfer services, safety deposit box and notary services.

Contact Information

Website
www.sbtbank.com
Formerly Known As
Scottdale Savings and Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150 Pittsburgh Street
  • Scottdale, PA 15683
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scottdale Bank & Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scottdale Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scottdale Bank & Trust Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Kiefer President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Scottdale Bank & Trust’s complete executive team members history, request access »