Moon Equity Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MONI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Moon Equity Holdings General Information

Description

Moon Equity Hldgs Corp is an investment company that focuses on acquisitions in the fintech, crypto, precious metals and real estate sectors. The company's goal is to enhance the profitability of these acquired companies, which in turn will increase shareholder value. Moon Equity Holdings' philosophy is to provide its shareholders with a well-diversified acquisition portfolio focused on income-generating strategies that produce long term gains.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cyber Kiosk Solutions, World Oil Group, Inc., Cyber Kiosk Solutions, Inc., World Oil Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 609 North Charles Richard Beall Boulevard
  • Suite 105
  • DeBary, FL 32713
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moon Equity Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 3.57M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Moon Equity Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alison Galardi Chief Executive Officer
Nathan Hall Sole Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moon Equity Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 16-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services 000000 00
00000 0000000 02-Aug-2021 0000000000 Gold Mining
000000 000000 01-Jan-2021 0000000000 Multi-line Mining
000 000000000 03-Sep-2014 0000000000 00.00 Other Energy 00000 000
XSKN 31-Dec-2013 Corporate 00000 Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Moon Equity Holdings Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BitGift Other Financial Services Clearwater, FL 2014
000000 00000000 Multi-line Mining San Diego Vipol, Peru 0000
00000 0000000 Gold Mining West Caldwell, NJ 0000
0000 Other Commercial Products Delaware, OH
To view Moon Equity Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »