Safeguard Security Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Safeguard Security Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of physical and electronic security services based in Dallas, Texas. The company offers fully integrated sole-source security solutions including security services, offering a converged suite of physical and electronic services through its operating subsidiaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diversified Funds, Inc., Ique Intellectual Properties, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4801 Spring Valley Road
  • Suite 125
  • Dallas, TX 75244
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safeguard Security Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Safeguard Security Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Safeguard Security Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 23-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B)
00000000 000000 00 23-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
IQue Intellectual Properties 16-Nov-2004 Merger/Acquisition Publishing
To view Safeguard Security Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »