Pure Hospitality Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MSSV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Pure Hospitality Solutions General Information

Description

Meso Numismatics Inc maintains an online store with eBay (www.mesocoins.com) and participates in live auctions with major companies such as Heritage Auctions, Stacks Bowers Auctions, Lyn Knight Auctions, and Sedwick Coins for the sale of its coins, paper currency, bullion, and medals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oriens Travel & Hotel Management, Spectrum Ventures
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3960 Howard Hughes Parkway
  • Suite 500
  • Las Vegas, NV 89169
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pure Hospitality Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.08 $0.03 - $0.35 $1.03M 12.2M 51.9K -$1.12

Pure Hospitality Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 13,104 13,104 1,962 1,170
Revenue 475 475 55 30
EBITDA (10,083) (10,083) (1,691) (1,937)
Net Income (12,884) (12,884) (5,896) (2,509)
Total Assets 9,306 9,306 220 26
Total Debt 13,624 13,624 5,779 1,607
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pure Hospitality Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pure Hospitality Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pure Hospitality Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melvin Pereira President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Staller Consultant, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pure Hospitality Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pure Hospitality Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 22-Nov-2016 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000 00
0-0000000 00 02-Oct-2014 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 0000
Beach Front Property (Jaco Beach) 29-May-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Pure Hospitality Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pure Hospitality Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Doral, FL 0000
To view Pure Hospitality Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »