MediXall Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MDXL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $1.13
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

MediXall Group General Information

Description

MediXall Group Inc is a business incubator of development-stage healthcare technology companies. It has developed a cloud-based electronic marketplace where clients can shop for medical services; diagnostic procedures and services; and medical equipment and devices. The company's platform connects physicians and service providers to patients, and payers to the physicians and service providers, across all healthcare settings. The company generates revenue from employer customers and consumer subscription fees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Action Stocks, Continental Rail, IGSM Group, IP Gate, Specialized Home Medical Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2929 East Commercial Boulevard, Ph-D
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MediXall Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.13 $1.15 $0.38 - $2.69 $128M 114M 2.42K -$0.06

MediXall Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 112,807 112,807 87,856 151,501
Revenue 15 15 0 3
EBITDA (6,197) (6,197) (5,928) (3,417)
Net Income (6,201) (6,201) (5,932) (3,421)
Total Assets 1,132 1,132 1,643 938
Total Debt 316 316 213 118
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MediXall Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediXall Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MediXall Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Swartz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Timothy Hart Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MediXall Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 MediXall Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 MediXall Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 MediXall Group Board Member 000 0000
To view MediXall Group’s complete board members history, request access »

MediXall Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MediXall Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MediXall Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MediXall Group Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 01-May-2017 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000
00000 0000000 19-Jun-2015 0000000000 Rail
00000 000000 11-Dec-2013 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
0000000000000 15-Mar-2013 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
Monkey Rock Group 27-Feb-2013 Merger of Equals Gold Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »