Longcheer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $154M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Longcheer General Information

Description

Provider of wireless technology products and services. The company focuses on the design, development, production and service of smartphones, tablets, wearable smart devices, smart homes, audio products, and accessories, providing technologies to meet the diverse needs of customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Longcheer Communication Technology Co., Ltd., Longcheer Holdings Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Building 1, No.401
  • Caobao Road, Xuhui District
  • Shanghai, 200233
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Longcheer Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Longcheer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 12-Aug-2021 $154M 00000 Completed Profitable
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 11-Mar-2021 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
5. IPO 01-Dec-2017 Cancelled Profitable
4. IPO 01-Jan-2015 Cancelled Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 26-Sep-2014 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. IPO 13-May-2005 $19M $23.8M 00000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 27-Aug-2004 $7M $7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Longcheer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Longcheer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of wireless technology products and services. The company focuses on the design, development, production and se
Electronics (B2C)
Shanghai, China
3,000 As of 2010
00000
00000000000 00000

000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Shenzhen, China
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Longcheer Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 Corporation Shenzhen, China 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Longcheer Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Junhong Du Ph.D Chairman & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Longcheer Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Junhong Du Ph.D Longcheer Chairman & Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Longcheer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Longcheer Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
China Internet Investment Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Golden Partners Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Xinshuo Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yunfeng Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accurate Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Longcheer Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 15-Mar-2022 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000000 07-Mar-2022 00000 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
0000000 00000 27-Jan-2022 00 0000000 Electrical Equipment
000000 26-Jan-2022 00 0000000 Electrical Equipment
ETA Solution 01-Dec-2021 Later Stage VC Application Specific Semiconductors
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Longcheer Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000000 00 Construction and Engineering Malaysia
To view Longcheer’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Longcheer Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 01-Feb-2020 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 13 buyers
To view Longcheer’s complete exits history, request access »