V3 Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

V3 Group General Information

Description

Retailer of luxury lifestyle and wellness products. The company, through its brands, offers massage and fitness products, nutritional supplements, wellness, and formulated food-based health products and store fixtures to promote and inspire a healthy lifestyle.

Contact Information

Website
www.v3group.com
Formerly Known As
R. Sim Trading Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Roval Holding
Primary Office
  • 65 Ubi Avenue 1
  • OSIM Headquarters
  • Singapore, 408939
  • Singapore
+65 6747 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

V3 Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V3 Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

V3 Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Sim Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Tan Wan Deputy Managing Director of Osim
Teo Lee Managing Director of Osim
Ng Sing Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

V3 Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 V3 Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 V3 Group Board Member 000 0000
000 000 V3 Group Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view V3 Group’s complete board members history, request access »

V3 Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

V3 Group Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 0 29-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 000 000
000 00000000 00000 01-Apr-2011 000000000 0000 Beverages
Brookstone 04-Oct-2005 Buyout/LBO 00000 Specialty Retail
To view V3 Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

V3 Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 0 Other Commercial Products Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view V3 Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

V3 Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 04-Oct-2005 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view V3 Group’s complete exits history, request access »