Binhai Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,674
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02886
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Binhai Investment General Information

Description

Binhai Investment Co Ltd is an investment holding company engaged in the sales of piped gas. The operating segment of the company are Sales of piped natural gas, Construction and gas pipeline installation service, Gas passing through service, and Sales of Bottled Natural Gas. It earns a majority of revenue from the Sales of piped natural gas segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huashen Gas, Wah Sang Gas Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suite 3205-07
  • 32/F, Tower 2, Times Square, 1 Matheson Street
  • Causeway Bay
  • Hong Kong
+852 2572 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Binhai Investment Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.19 $0.18 - $0.26 $257M 1.35B 109K $0.04

Binhai Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 593,247 593,247 534,485 547,178
Revenue 623,052 623,052 471,042 454,018
EBITDA 101,244 101,244 92,219 54,938
Net Income 51,417 51,417 45,753 10,352
Total Assets 1,048,931 1,048,931 915,189 783,610
Total Debt 403,384 403,384 307,103 328,999
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Binhai Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Binhai Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Binhai Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Binhai Investment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Binhai Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial