Liberty Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LGD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.42
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Liberty Gold General Information

Description

Liberty Gold Corp is an exploration stage company. It operates in the business segment of exploration for gold, copper and other precious and base metals. The company has operations in the geographic locations of Canada, the USA and Turkey. Its projects include the Black Pine project, Goldstrike, TV Tower and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pilot Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 1055 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 1900
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2E9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Gold Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.42 $0.42 $0.38 - $1.50 $133M 316M 515K -$0.13

Liberty Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 226,133 208,158 328,042 194,092
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (32,642) (29,676) 7,195 (11,607)
Net Income (32,788) (29,743) 7,482 (11,583)
Total Assets 70,512 53,329 60,394 42,109
Total Debt 536 599 407 587
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Liberty Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Gold Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Liberty Gold Corp is an exploration stage company. It operates in the business segment of exploration for gold, copper a
Gold Mining
Vancouver, Canada
21 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000 000000
Toronto, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Liberty Gold Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alamos Gold Corporation Toronto, Canada 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 0000 & 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 0 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

Liberty Gold Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Calvin Everett Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Joanna Bailey Ph.D Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Jim Lincoln Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Jonathan Gilligan Ph.D Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Susie Bell Manager, Investor Relations & Corporate Communications
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liberty Gold Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Liberty Gold Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Liberty Gold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 00 Liberty Gold Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Liberty Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liberty Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Gold Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 16-Jun-2016 000000000 000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000000 00000 01-Sep-2015 00000 0000 Buildings and Property
00000000 0000 02-Sep-2014 0000000000 00.000 Gold Mining 0000000 0
Chesser Resources (Karaayi Project) 01-Sep-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Liberty Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Liberty Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 01-Sep-2015 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Liberty Gold’s complete exits history, request access »