Bonnett's Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 182
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Bonnett's Energy General Information

Description

Provider of well intervention to oil and natural gas companies. The company offers surface data solutions, flow control equipment removal and installation, boreal pumping services, production testing, swabbing services, downhole gauges, slickline perforating, downhole plugs and more through its subsidiaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonnetts Wireline Services Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 65007 Township Road 714
  • Grande Prairie, Alberta T8W 5E7
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonnett's Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonnett's Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonnett's Energy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Murray Toews Chief Executive Officer
Carrie Lonardelli Chief Financial Officer
Troy Tews Chief Operating Officer
Gerald Bonnett Founder
To view Bonnett's Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bonnett's Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bonnett's Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonnett's Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonnett's Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 04-Oct-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Oil and Gas Equipment 000000 00000
To view Bonnett's Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »