Resource Capital Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Resource Capital Gold General Information

Description

Resource Capital Gold Corp is a precious-metals developer and producer. The company has the pipeline of late-stage exploration, development and producing gold-silver assets in North America. The company is currently focusing on Dufferin Gold Mine and mill in Nova Scotia. It is also advancing the Corcoran Canyon, Tangier and Forest Hill gold-silver projects. Its mineral operations are located in Canada and the United States of America.

Contact Information

Website
www.rcgcorp.ca
Formerly Known As
Reliance Resources
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Former Stock Listing
GDPEF
Primary Office
  • 666 Burrard Street
  • Suite 500
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3P3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resource Capital Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resource Capital Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resource Capital Gold Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Cartmel Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resource Capital Gold Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Resource Capital Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Resource Capital Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resource Capital Gold Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 17-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Gold Mining 000000 00000 00
0000000 000 000000 17-Oct-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 00000 00
0000 000000 & 0000 09-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property 000000 00000 00
American Iron 22-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Iron and Steel Mining 0000 00000
To view Resource Capital Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Resource Capital Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 17-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000000 0000000 0
To view Resource Capital Gold’s complete exits history, request access »