Dynacor Gold Mines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 440
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DNG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.48
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Dynacor Gold Mines General Information

Description

Dynacor Gold Mines Inc is a Canada-based gold production corporation. It is engaged in production activity through its government approved ore processing operations. The company's operating segment is the mining sector, comprised of exploration, evaluation, and processing of mineral resources. It produces and explores various properties in Peru such as Tumipampa and Anta. The company currently operates the plant Veta Dorada. The firm generates revenue from the sales of precious metals derived from the ore processing operation.

Contact Information

Website
www.dynacor.com
Formerly Known As
Dynacor Mines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 625 Rene Levesque Boulevard West
  • Suite 1200
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 1R2
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynacor Gold Mines Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.48 $2.42 $1.92 - $2.80 $95.9M 38.7M 32.2K $0.30

Dynacor Gold Mines Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 79,746 79,746 38,983 38,691
Revenue 195,906 195,906 101,533 102,499
EBITDA 23,434 23,434 11,580 10,722
Net Income 11,780 11,780 4,335 5,187
Total Assets 91,357 91,357 76,296 74,813
Total Debt 344 344 707 4,329
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dynacor Gold Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynacor Gold Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynacor Gold Mines Patents

Dynacor Gold Mines Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-3070686-A Automatic honeycomb welding machine Expired - Lifetime 11-Aug-1959 00000000000 0
US-2946973-A Magnetic core box Expired - Lifetime 17-Mar-1959 000000000

Dynacor Gold Mines Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Martineau Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Leonard Teoli Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Dale Nejmeldeen Director, Investor Relations
Jorge Luis Cardenas Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dynacor Gold Mines Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Dynacor Gold Mines Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Dynacor Gold Mines Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000-000000 Dynacor Gold Mines Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Dynacor Gold Mines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynacor Gold Mines Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 17-Apr-2007 000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Dynacor Gold Mines’s complete investments history, request access »