Virginia Mines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Virginia Mines General Information

Description

Operator of a mining exploration company intendde to concentrate its activities on the numerous properties that are spread over the vast unexplored regions of northern Quebec. The company's mining exploration exploration activities are conducted in accordance with best industry practices enabling to create wealth for its shareholders and Quebecers without compromising quality of life for future generations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virginia Gold Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 300, St-Paul
  • Suite 200
  • Quebec, Quebec G1K 7R1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virginia Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virginia Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virginia Mines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virginia Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial