Gold Terra Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • YGT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.22
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Gold Terra Resources General Information

Description

Gold Terra Resource Corp is a junior mineral exploration company. It is primarily involved in the acquisition, exploration, and development of gold, silver, and other mineral properties. Its main focus is on the Yellowknife City Gold Project. Other projects of the company include the Stewart property and the Mulligan property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TerraX Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 325 Howe Street
  • Suite 410
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1Z7
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Gold Terra Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gold Terra Resources Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.22 $0.21 $0.16 - $0.41 $41.6M 189M 194K

Gold Terra Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2020 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020 FY 2019 31-Jan-2019 FY 2018 31-Jan-2018
EV 40,979 31,567 41,005 42,413
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,891) (1,338) (990) (1,720)
Net Income (1,731) (1,273) (1,187) (1,735)
Total Assets 31,851 28,297 22,474 20,425
Total Debt 0 76 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gold Terra Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold Terra Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold Terra Resources Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Suda President, Chief Executive Officer , Director & Board Member
Mark Brown Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Campbell Chief Operating Officer, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gold Terra Resources Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Gold Terra Resources President, Chief Executive Officer , Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Gold Terra Resources Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Gold Terra Resources Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Gold Terra Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gold Terra Resources Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 (0 30-Jan-2020 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000
0000 000000 21-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Gold Mining 00000 0000
00000000 0000 (000 02-Oct-2018 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000
000000000 0000 000 12-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 00000000
Burwash Mine Property 25-Oct-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »