Red Pine Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RPX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.49
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Red Pine Exploration General Information

Description

Red Pine Exploration Inc is a Canadian precious metals explorer company. It is involved in the identification, acquisition, and development of properties in Ontario, Canada. The company's flagship Wawa Gold Project is located 2km southeast of the Municipality of Wawa, in Northern Ontario. The property, comprising 6,804 hectares, hosts several former mines with a combined historic production of 120,000 oz gold.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vencan Gold Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 145 Wellington Street West
  • Suite 1001
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 1H8
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Red Pine Exploration Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Red Pine Exploration Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.49 $0.47 $0.27 - $0.76 $53.8M 109M 197K -$0.20

Red Pine Exploration Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2021 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019
EV 33,107 33,107 15,251 11,335
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (12,801) (12,801) (2,763) (3,680)
Net Income (12,919) (12,919) (2,931) (3,761)
Total Assets 3,427 3,427 1,124 1,368
Total Debt 168 168 237 13
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Red Pine Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Pine Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Pine Exploration Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Red Pine Exploration Inc is a Canadian precious metals explorer company. It is involved in the identification, acquisiti
Gold Mining
Toronto, Canada
3 As of 2014
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Red Pine Exploration Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lumina Gold Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Red Pine Exploration Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim O'Neill Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Gregory Duras Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Tara Asfour Investor Relations Manager
Jean-François Montreuil Ph.D Vice President of Exploration
Quentin Yarie Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Red Pine Exploration Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Red Pine Exploration Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 Red Pine Exploration Board Member 000 0000
To view Red Pine Exploration’s complete board members history, request access »

Red Pine Exploration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Red Pine Exploration Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Pine Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Red Pine Exploration Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 23-Feb-2021 000000000 000.00 Gold Mining
00000 0000000 11-Dec-2019 000000000 Gold Mining
000000000 000 03-Feb-2017 0000000000 00.000 Gold Mining 0000000 0
00000 0000000 27-Aug-2015 0000000000 Gold Mining 0000000 0
Joint Venture (Red Pine Exploration / Augustine Ventures / Citabar LLP) 11-Dec-2014 Joint Venture Gold Mining
To view Red Pine Exploration’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »