Hyduke Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Hyduke Energy Services General Information

Description

Hyduke Energy Services is a manufacturer of drilling and well servicing equipment. The company design and manufactures land-based drilling rigs, pump units, cranes, winches, centre sections, mud systems, catwalks, pipe tubs, skids and oilfield buildings. It was founded in 1972 and is based in Nisku, Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.hyduke.com
Formerly Known As
Hyduke Capital Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3903-75 Avenue
  • Leduc, Alberta T9E 0K3
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyduke Energy Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 0000000000 Hyduke Energy Services Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Hyduke Energy Services Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Hyduke Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hyduke Energy Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyduke Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyduke Energy Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
B.W. Rig Supply Energy Exploration Nisku, Canada 1996
000000000 00000 00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Kelowna, Canada
To view Hyduke Energy Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »