Star Diamond Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DIAM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Star Diamond General Information

Description

Star Diamond Corp is a Canadian natural resource company. The principal activities of the company are the exploration, development, and production of diamonds. The company owns an interest in the Star-Orion South Diamond project, and Fort a la Corne Diamond District properties located in central Saskatchewan; and Buffalo Hills property located in the northwest of Edmonton.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shore Gold Inc., Shore Gold Fund, Shore Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 224 - 4th Avenue South
  • Suite 600
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7K 5M5
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000

Star Diamond Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Star Diamond Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.15 $0.11 - $0.25 $67.7M 453M 159K -$0.01

Star Diamond Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 70,972 65,104 117,354 71,611
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (5,232) (4,543) (3,056) (3,523)
Net Income (5,289) (4,567) (3,102) (3,533)
Total Assets 57,949 56,960 57,977 51,679
Total Debt 125 151 197 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Star Diamond Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Star Diamond‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Star Diamond Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth MacNeill Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Greg Shyluk Chief Financial Officer, Finance
To view Star Diamond’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Star Diamond Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Star Diamond Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Star Diamond Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Star Diamond Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Star Diamond‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Star Diamond Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 (00 22-Jun-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
Wescan Goldfields 21-Dec-2006 PIPE Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Star Diamond’s complete investments history, request access »