Mitchell Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Mitchell Resources General Information

Description

Operator of a mineral exploration company based in Canada. The company is engaged in the business of acquisition and exploration of mineral properties and Its project portfolio includes the Irish Base Metal Ore Field, Clare Region, and Kilbricken Resource.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kola Mining, Baradero Resources, Baradero Resources Limited, California Exploration, Centrasia Mining, Centrasia Mining Corp, QDM Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1090 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1305
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3V7
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mitchell Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mitchell Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mitchell Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harvey Lim Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mitchell Resources Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 09-Jan-2017 0000000000 Multi-line Mining 0000 0000
000000 000000 09-Jan-2017 0000000 00 Energy Exploration
Artel Staratelei Angarskaya Proizvodstvennaya Kompania 13-Apr-2009 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Gold Mining
To view Mitchell Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »