Affinity Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • AFF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Affinity Metals General Information

Description

Affinity Metals Corp is engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of strategic metal deposits within North America. Affinity is advancing the Regal and West Timmins Gold projects. The Regal is located near Revelstoke, British Columbia, Canada in the northern end of the prolific Kootenay Arc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acme Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 890 West Pender Street
  • Suite 600
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1J9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Affinity Metals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affinity Metals Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.10 - $0.41 $5.83M 47M 24.1K -$0.02

Affinity Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 7,398 8,487 1,781 2,008
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (866) (555) (176) (156)
Net Income (866) (555) (177) (156)
Total Assets 2,914 1,231 400 379
Total Debt 0 0 8 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Affinity Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affinity Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affinity Metals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Edwards President & Chief Executive Officer & Director
Darren Blaney Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
To view Affinity Metals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Affinity Metals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
To view Affinity Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Affinity Metals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 (0 19-Nov-2020 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
00000 000000000000 21-Nov-2017 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
Forrester Resources 21-Nov-2013 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view Affinity Metals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Affinity Metals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 21-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000
To view Affinity Metals’s complete exits history, request access »