Viva Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VAU
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.26
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Viva Gold General Information

Description

Viva Gold Corp is a company engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of precious metal properties. It is currently advancing its 100% owned Tonopah Project, located in the Walker Lane Trend in Western Nevada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aintree Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 8047 199 Street
  • Suite 302
  • Langley, British Columbia V2Y 0E2
  • Canada

Viva Gold Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viva Gold Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.26 $0.10 - $0.32 $10.1M 39.2M 51.8K -$0.04

Viva Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019 FY 2018 31-Oct-2018 FY 2017 31-Oct-2017
EV 5,366 4,189 5,867
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,276) (1,672) (1,393) (468)
Net Income (1,289) (1,698) (1,406) (468)
Total Assets 759 706 972 1,145
Total Debt 157 149 203 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Viva Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viva Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viva Gold Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Hesketh Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steven Krause Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Brad Blacketor Director
To view Viva Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viva Gold Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Viva Gold Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Viva Gold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Viva Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Viva Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viva Gold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 (00000 24-Mar-2017 000000000 00000 00 0000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 0000 000000000
To view Viva Gold’s complete investments history, request access »