Algold Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 6

Algold Resources General Information

Description

Algold Resources Ltd is a junior mineral exploration company. The company is focused on the exploration and development of gold deposits in West Africa. Its properties are located in Mauritania, including Kneivissat, Legouessi, and Tijirit and Akjoujt.

Contact Information

Website
www.algold.com
Formerly Known As
Kanosak Capital Venture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 1320 Graham Boulevard
  • Suite 132
  • Ville Mont-Royal, Quebec H3P 3C8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Algold Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Algold Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Algold Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Algold Resources Ltd is a junior mineral exploration company. The company is focused on the exploration and development
Gold Mining
Ville Mont-Royal, Canada
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
0000 000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

0000 0

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Algold Resources Competitors (55)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Probe Metals Corporation Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000 0000 00000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 0000 000000000 0000
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Baku, Azerbaijan 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Medellin, Colombia 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 55 competitors. Get the full list »

Algold Resources Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Algold Resources Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Algold Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Algold Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Algold Resources Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Mar-2016 000000000 Buildings and Property
000 0000 0000 28-Jan-2014 0000000000 00.000 Gold Mining
00000 0000000 19-Dec-2013 0000000000 00.000 Gold Mining
0000é0é 00000 29-Jan-2013 0000000000 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Yasinski Lake Properties 20-Sep-2012 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000-0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »